Read our Guide about this data.

Izzet Prowess - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

43
Decks Analyzed
53
Unique Cards
13
Universal (>95%%)
17
Staples (≥75%)
20
Flex Options
61.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 43 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Boomerang Basics100.0%4.000.0017243
Opt100.0%4.000.0017243
Sleight Of Hand100.0%4.000.0017243
Spirebluff Canal100.0%4.000.0017243
Stormchaser's Talent100.0%4.000.0017243
Burst Lightning100.0%3.980.1517143
Steam Vents100.0%3.950.3017043
Riverpyre Verge100.0%3.930.4616943
Flow State97.7%3.770.7116642
Spell Pierce97.7%1.520.5010242
Ral, Crackling Wit97.7%1.450.506142
Slickshot Show-off95.3%3.880.4615941
Eddymurk Crab95.3%2.570.9013141
Multiversal Passage90.7%2.000.237839
Colorstorm Stallion88.4%1.920.8211738
Vibrant Outburst86.0%1.460.506737
Flashfreeze81.4%1.430.505035

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Broadside Barrage72.1%1.060.253331
Get Out69.8%1.500.515130
Soul-guide Lantern67.4%1.590.504629
Slagstorm65.1%1.820.395128
Roaring Furnace // Steaming Sauna62.8%1.430.694027
Sear55.8%1.210.412924
Bounce Off53.5%1.000.002523

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Impractical Joke48.8%1.002121
Secret Identity46.5%1.503020
Annul46.5%1.002020
Negate44.2%1.052119
Ghost Vacuum44.2%1.052019
Avengers Disassembled34.9%1.802715
Hydro-man, Fluid Felon32.6%1.932714
Sunspine Lynx32.6%1.672514
Disdainful Stroke30.2%1.081413
Pyroclasm30.2%1.001313
Into The Flood Maw20.9%2.00189
Shore Up18.6%2.00168
Spell Snare18.6%1.50128
Roaring Furnace/steaming Sauna16.3%1.56147
Stock Up16.3%1.1487
Prismari Charm14.0%2.00126
Wan Shi Tong, Librarian11.6%1.4075
Return The Favor11.6%1.2065
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.